Wow wee~!! Don't you just love to know how to dance steppings? I do, it looks fun, though I'm sure it is hard to catch up with its rhythm. I went to watch Stomp The Yard yesterday morning, though my intention was to watch Mukhsin but tarak. Caught the 11.20am screening at TGV's Metro Prima. I kinda like the show, reminds me of school days. Hehehehe.

There's Ne-Yo, who looked like a nerdy in the movie, LOL. There's Mr. Chris Brown, who was dead at the beginning, not fun at all. Then there's a few more other's that I can't remember their names but hey, you could always check out their official site at http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/stomptheyard/ .

I went to watch this movie alone, and yes it is my first time. Well, it seems to me that I'm the only one who is free in the morning to go catch a movie. *grins* Oh, I would like to share this story with ya'll out there. And so, ....

Evelyn checked the screening time at www.tgv.com.my , saw that there's an 11.20am screening for Stomp The Yard and made her way to Jusco at 10.45am. Went to the 4th Level and purchased her ticket, counter girl kinda curious and asked if i was watching it alone. Like, duh, bought one ticket obviously alone. Ok fine. Since it's still early, she scouted around to have a look on the upcoming movie keyarts.

Out of the blue, there's an uncle (age of my father, 40++) approached moi. I saw him chit-chatting with the ticket tearing boy earlier. An indian mind you. He started to ask moi some questions. *huh, i tot this only happens to kids* So, ..

Uncle: Tengok wayang ke?
Moi: *duh* Yah
Uncle: Oh, movie apa?
Moi: Stomp The Yard (I tot he was the manager of TGV or sumthing cos he was hanging out with the ticket tearing boy earlier!)
Uncle: First time?
Moi: Oh, no larh second time, quite nice the cinemas here. I watched 300 here and I think it's a nice movie too. (I really thought he was someone from TGV doing survey or sumthing)
Uncle: Oh I see, you chinese kah?
Moi: Uh, yeah..? *phhbtt*
Uncle: What are you working as?
Moi: *hm* House Wife
Uncle: *disappointed look on his face* Oh dah kahwin, ada anak?
Moi: *in my heart: niaseng ah* Hahahha, no larh.
Uncle: Ic Ic, so...
Moi: *faster change subject* Where you from? What are you working as?
Uncle: Owh I'm from KLCC, waiting for my friend, but he said 3pm only reach here. So kalo I watch movie with you okay kah?
Moi: *sweat, he is a pervert* Hahaha, well, I cannot stop you from watching a movie right? I don't own the cinema. *started to think where should I go and hide dee* So what are you working as? *I still don't believe he's not working for TGV*
Uncle: Oh saya Consultant...
Moi: *ptuih*
Uncle: So betulkah ok if I watch movie ngan you?
Moi: *waseh, I need to reboot sey!* Hahahaha, well, like I've said, I can't stop someone from watching a movie in a public cinema... *grins nervously*
Uncle: Owhh.. I takot nanti dalam cinema I nakal ngan you kang..
Moi: *waaaaaaaa, tns tns tns* Owh~!! Tak main benda tu larh, uncle~!!
Uncle: *nodding his head* Ic Ic... *silent*
Moi: *dengan sepantas kilat* Ok larh, I go get myself some popcorns...
Uncle: Oh okok...

WALAN NEHHH~!! *sweat* Then never mind, so I went and get myself a combo set of popcorns. And the popcorn guy asked me pulak...

Popcorn: Sorang tengok wayang ker?
Moi: *grins, I don't want to say anything dee*
Popcorn: *grins* Owh RM5.50, please.
Moi: Owh ok, jap... *digs in my purse* Nah..
Popcorn: Ok, thank you come again yea... *cheeky grin* byeeee...
Moi: err.. hehe.. *faints*

Waaaa~!!! What the fuck is wrong with the people around me today?!! So, as I wanted to check in the cinema earlier, I suddenly saw the freaky uncle chatting with the ticket tearing boy again... *(=_=)"*. I went to a corner and hide myself there for a while... *kesiannyer* Then I had to peek to see if he was still around before I could go up and enjoy my movie.. *hais, like convict only*.. At last he disappeared, which was somemore creepier. Then, quickly I went up to my designated cinema and sat... Luckily there's a few people around seated nearby me, guys and girls. I was still kinda freaked out, I nearly wanted to cancel my movie and go home. While the movie was rolling, I had to pay attention to the surroundings as well. I was afraid that pervert would be around somewhere... *sweat*

But then again, I still get to enjoy my movie while munching my popcorn away. It was a nice show, how could I not enjoy it. I prolly think that this is the last time I'm gonna go and see a movie myself... That's the problem I have when I'm alone, perhaps I look innocent *bueek, I filth at my own innocensity, hahaha* that's why kena bully so easily... So next time when you see moi walking while looking so lansi-ly, please do not get me wrong. I lansi so that people don't come to bully and kacau moi, aight? *(+_+)"*

8 comments:

Cazzy said...

Eehehehehe... kesian. I don't miss being pervertised by old hamsap uncles at all. I'm glad there's none over here.

Calvin's Wife said...

*sobs* ...

Calv said...

hahaha
that is how u feel...like i said evie, the prize if yours...lol even my story cant beat urs...

Calvin's Wife said...

(+_+)" the prize is urs ok.. wait i copy ur post and put on my blog baru lu tau.. ngah ha ha ha ha. I think I want to post it larh.. damn funny... LOL...

zewt said...

wahhh... ticket tearing boy... hahaha... penkoyak tiket sounds better... kaka! what a name for it. i think ticket attendant is the right name....

oh... can watch movie at such a nice hour... being housewife is such a nice job.

Calvin's Wife said...

too gelabah dee, till forgot the proper name for him... (+_+)"

Beng Han said...

Damn kao funny !

Calvin's Wife said...

damn kao funny ah?! (+_+)" wait till u kena....