First of all, fulamaaak, gua mia blog sudah berkarat still got people come dropping into my page to check updates. *paiseh* Soli la abangs and akaks, me mia heart tarak kat my blog skarang because number one, me sien 9 sei with my blog layout. I need to find someone who would willingly help me revamp my blog for me. Number dua, I'm back to Neopets again, I can't help feeling sorry neglecting my neopet who is dying from hunger and boredom, wukakakaka. Number tres, I got nothing much to bitch about, though almost at all times, I would have some topics in my head that i mau discuss on my blog but I selalu lupa apa dia bila gua pasang komputer, ciss... adakah itu simtom yang gua sudah tua tetapi yang masih cantik dan indah? Wukakakaka... memang bodoh, anyways....

Gua sudah tangkap gambar bridal indahku yang tidak pun serupa dengan muka cantik aku yang original. It's damn tiring and with the cuaca yang amat panas giler walaupon tanpa kehadiran sang suria, I stank the whole evening, yucks.... deodorant mana pun takleh help me, baik yang biasa ataupon yang terbalik mia (current rexona or nivea mia add, makan chicken wing dalam keadaan yang terbalik, bodoh mia). You can go view my self taken pics of mua mia muka cantik in mua mia Facebook or Friendster, mana-mana yang you suka. Look at them and I guarantee you mau ketawa terbahak-bahak seperti mana yang Encik X reacted after he saw. *bluerk*

Gua mau say thank you to Miss Maria kerana sudi menjadi chaperone aku, ngek ngek ngek. Sehari engkau mendampingi aku, aiseh gua touch betuih.. sama-sama kita berbusuk bersama wukakakakaka.... nantilah, your day will come and I will be your Maria back :P....

Sudahlah, gua masuk saja nak merintih pasal blog aku yang hideous and boring. Who wants to help me revamp ah? Please send in your resume wukakakakaka... joking nia.. chill lah... See how la, there will be a day when I am very diligent dengan semangat yang membara-bara to change myself. That day I dunno when will come though wukakaka...

Also, I feel like having a small mini gathering for us loko kekawan bloggers. Gua sudah lama tarak jumpa lu orang... mau sampat and sibuk sikit. Also see how larh... that day will also come, also dunno when. So, ciao the mao... I will leave you a topic to discuss, just incase the abangs and akaks keep dropping in my blog and find rotten shit on my blog, here is something for you to bincang about.

Scenario: The other day, me and hubby went out with his few friends for a small birthday bash. After dinner, we proceeded to a club which played RnB (of course, other than RnB I won't go). We were drinking and dancing, sometimes together, sometimes separated away like a few feet away larh from each other (me and hubby la). Then got this budak pompuan from the front table came and ask hubby if he would want to dance with her (my hubby punya doink). He belum say anything, she grab his hands and put on her waist and started grooving (ada grinding ka? gua tak prasan cos she standing infront of him). Then he looked back to me and gave me the "I dunno what to do, not my fault" mia look, wukakakaka. You should see his face, punya takut benar aku mau pigi tampar sama dia. I gave him the don't worry look, go ahead and have fun mia nod and smile. So they danced for a while and then she pulled away later.

So, the thing here I wanna talk about is, would you or would you not be angry at your hubby or partner for dancing with her or him? I seriously did not get angry over it or jealous or what-so-ever. His friends all looked at me to see how I react, it was kinda funny to see how their face looked wukakakaka... chill larh, berdansa saja, bukannyer berkiss-kiss atau meraba-raba.

There was once I read from a magazine somewhere that ada this couple who often goes to club and dances with other strangers without worrying a thing, because they trusts each other and they said that that makes their relationship even stronger. Hmmm... how true is that? So you tell me, would you or would you not allow, do you or do you not trust your partner? Or how true is that statement made by the clubbing partners? You agree ka atau tidak setuju dengan dorang?

By the way, after clubbing, hubby keep saying "I didn't do anything! Bla bla bla..." wukakakaka... hais, helloooo that is doing something, but I don't mind and we all just wanted to have fun dancing. *shakes head* Baiknyer hubby aku... wukakakka, but I still have fun, till this day, by provoking him with that incident WUKAKAKAKAKA....

6 comments:

zewt said...

i met an article long time ago... it says that if you have reached to the stage where in a relationship, your partner can make a remark about another hot chick/hunk and you're perfectly ok with it... it means you dont really bother anymore OR... your relationship is really strong and the trust is already there. i am sure u know at which stage you are in.

that time when a girl grabbed me and took off in front of jules while she was still my gf... i kena kau kau ok! hahaha... that was also my fault la...

loka blogger gathering is good.

Cazzy said...

If it's purely dancing, that's ok. No harm done. But when start to meraba-raba and bergrinding, that is too much.

Mark and I have a friend. When she is drunk, she is so damn flippin' slutty and flirty. Kadang-kadang, not drunk pun, still like that. Aku menyampah betul kat dia when she is drunk. Last Saturday, dia punya lah drunk. Actually, all of us were drunk cause we had a massive party. Lepas tu, depan my muka, mabuk Mark go and raba her peha. Aku apa lagi, slap his hand and called him a turd depan all our friends.

Tapi, no hard feelings sebab everyone pub mabuk nak mampos. But, I memang menyampah kat perempuan murah tu. Dia ingat dia sangat Hot dia boleh dapat mana-mana lelaki dia nak. Dia gatal sangat, dia berthreesome dengan our 2 other friends. Lepas tu, dia pregnant and had a big fall out with our two other friends sebab, the girl thought this perempuan murah was expecting her bf's baby. But then, this perempuan murah had a fling with another guy and got preggers with that guys baby.

So you see la how murah this perempuan is. But then, her baby damn flippin cute. At least there was one good thing that came out of it.

Anyway, kesimpulannya ialah, there has to be trust and boundaries.

:: Nicole :: said...

i have a scenario too.. once me and russ were at aloha.. we were standing at a table.. russ went to buy drinks.. then we danced.. i was facing russ and i was dancing.. then there was a guy, trying to dance with me from the back.. russ was looking at him.. i mean staring la.. he walked away.. russ told me n i told him i didn't know there was a guy behind me also.. the guy eventually came back, asked me if i'd like to join him and his friends upstairs for a drink.. boy, THAT made russ fuming.. russ asked the guy y he's inviting me @ his wife to drink.. russ also asked y the guy didn't ask him first.. almost started a fight man.. but finally the guy left and we walked off.. russ swear NEVER again to go to aloha

so, i guess russ won't allow any guys to dance with me AND he won't dance with any girls :P

xniquet said...

too bored with your template izzit?

nah ...ambik yang ini...

http://btemplates.com/2008/04/28/cute/

pinksterz said...

bodoh betul x. aku bagi dia link tu dia bagi kau ko. haih..

Calv said...

woi banyak spiderweb....update lar...i oso did 3 posts ady