First of all, I'm very sorry for not updating frequently enough. I know some of you had already gave up checking on me. *ngek ngek ngek* I seldom go blog hopping, in fact, almost a month I think, I've not been reading your updates, I'm truly sorry. I've been pretty busy. Seriously, you seldom see me go online on MSN either, you can ask my MSN-family.

Neways, it's midst of July and I'm trying to finish planning my wedding stuff, from checklists to card printing and to many others. It's kinda early you say, but heck, I've got a new house to think of and my budget list is getting cheaper and cheaper every single day. Me and hubby are trying to keep all costs low and, although as tempting as it is, to have a very beautiful home with a nice reno and stuff like that, is really gonna kill us. Yes, cause everything was pushed to year end, that's why. Well, not that we want too, but, it's just because it was.

As for my wedding, I've decided to have a very simple night. I'll be having 2 bridesmaids and a maid of honor. My maid of honor is someone really close to me, and considering her as my ever first girlfriend I knew when I first moved to KL, we kinda have the same taste and same, well, SIZE. And that's good, at least I'll be having someone to like what I do, and give me ideas that I would like. *grins* Hey, maid of honor, if you're reading this, thank you so much for what you've done for me and though we rarely see each other that often, cause we each have a 'lou ahpek' to attend, you'll always be that someone special to me. Ok, cukup menggelikan ke belum? Atau you mau lagi?? Wukakakakaka...

As for my house, I'm waiting for that blardy Cf before I can even do the basics. I'm packing up stuff now, well, judging by the way I am at the moment, I've only packed up 20% out of the loot. I'm currently seeking sponsors too, wukakakaka, I'm gonna go asking from my dad soon, LOL... "Pa, I got a new house, so are you gonna be generous and get me these *show list of things*??" LOL LOL LOL LOL.... I am broke, so I have to use this last trick, LOL....

I need some help actually, you know how restaurants do their thang when they bring out the first main dish of the night. I've had enough of stoopid idiotic songs played on my friends' dinner that I need to find one my own. They played Mission Impossible's, Final Countdown's, this, that... irrelevant theme songs, that doesn't even suit the night, or shall I say the poor dish! Now, the problem I'm facing is, should I play a score from Marilyn Manson, or Cypress Hill, or Sum 41, or Backstreet Boys, or.. or DJ Tiesto????? Or what?? Please leave me some suggestions.... I like the idea of DJ Tiesto's In My Memory, but I don't know, just gimme some ideas. By the way, I can't imagine if I played Marilyn's Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This, wukakakakaka.... the uncles and aunties are so gonna get freaked out, LOL...

By the way, I've a new job, which means, I won't be free anymore like a 'yellow faced' auntie which some of you addressed me, or a 'lucky girl', who doesn't need to work. *middle finger* I'm gonna be working my arse off into a new field that I myself know nuthing of, happy now??? The nerve of some people... @#$@#$@#!!!!

4 comments:

Nux V said...

tahniah! tahniah! on ur wedding and ur new job!

xniquet said...

nomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnomnoomnomnomnomonom

Be3^Be3 said...

hahah...
woman... memang very geli...
talk to u soon...

Be3^Be3 said...

hahah...
woman... memang very geli...
talk to u soon...